pent

25

Pentathlon Women  Overall Results
Records
ER: 4991 Irina Bjelowa (RUS) Berlin 15.02.1992
CR: 4808 Urszula Wlodarczyk (POL) Valencia 27.02.1998
 
Pentathlon Heat 1 (2) 60m Hrd Women
Rank Bib Athlete Nation Result  
1 1076 Peinado, María  ESP 8.60  
(995 Pts.)
=SB
2 1153 Tonn, Claudia  GER 8.65  
(984 Pts.)
3 1108 Passe-Coutrin, Francine  FRA 8.73  
(967 Pts.)
SB
4 1230 Tyminska, Karolina  POL 8.84  
(944 Pts.)
5 1067 Kungurova, Olga  ESP 8.94  
(922 Pts.)
6 1081 Balta, Ksenja  EST 10.60  
(604 Pts.)
  1267 Gordeyeva, Tatyana  RUS aufg.
 
Pentathlon Heat 2 (2) 60m Hrd Women
Rank Bib Athlete Nation Result  
1 1329 Klüft, Carolina  SWE 8.19  
(1086 Pts.)
=PB
2 1146 Kesselschläger, Sonja  GER 8.40  
(1039 Pts.)
3 1211 Hoos, Laurien  NED 8.40  
(1039 Pts.)
4 1337 Dobrynska, Natalya  UKR 8.42  
(1035 Pts.)
PB
5 1130 Sotherton, Kelly  GBR 8.43  
(1032 Pts.)
6 1096 Collonvillé, Marie  FRA 8.48  
(1021 Pts.)
PB
7 1213 Ruckstuhl, Karin  NED 8.49  
(1019 Pts.)
8 1026 Yepimashka, Vera  BLR 8.60  
(995 Pts.)
 
Pentathlon Group A High Jump W
Rank Bib Athlete Nation Result  
1 1211 Hoos, Laurien  NED 1.75  
(916 Pts.)
PB
1 1026 Yepimashka, Vera  BLR 1.75  
(916 Pts.)
PB
3 1108 Passe-Coutrin, Francine  FRA 1.75  
(916 Pts.)
SB
4 1230 Tyminska, Karolina  POL 1.69  
(842 Pts.)
PB
5 1067 Kungurova, Olga  ESP 1.63  
(771 Pts.)
6 1076 Peinado, María  ESP 1.63  
(771 Pts.)
7 1081 Balta, Ksenja  EST 1.63  
(771 Pts.)
 
Pentathlon Group B High Jump W
Rank Bib Athlete Nation Result  
1 1329 Klüft, Carolina  SWE 1.93  
(1145 Pts.)
2 1096 Collonvillé, Marie  FRA 1.84  
(1029 Pts.)
3 1146 Kesselschläger, Sonja  GER 1.84  
(1029 Pts.)
SB
4 1337 Dobrynska, Natalya  UKR 1.84  
(1029 Pts.)
PB
5 1130 Sotherton, Kelly  GBR 1.81  
(991 Pts.)
6 1213 Ruckstuhl, Karin  NED 1.81  
(991 Pts.)
7 1153 Tonn, Claudia  GER 1.72  
(879 Pts.)
  1267 Gordeyeva, Tatyana  RUS DNS
 
Pentathlon Shot Put Women
Rank Bib Athlete Nation Result  
1 1026 Yepimashka, Vera  BLR 17.07  
(1000 Pts.)
2 1337 Dobrynska, Natalya  UKR 15.48  
(893 Pts.)
3 1211 Hoos, Laurien  NED 14.61  
(835 Pts.)
4 1130 Sotherton, Kelly  GBR 14.22  
(809 Pts.)
PB
5 1146 Kesselschläger, Sonja  GER 13.62  
(769 Pts.)
SB
6 1230 Tyminska, Karolina  POL 13.45  
(757 Pts.)
7 1213 Ruckstuhl, Karin  NED 13.34  
(750 Pts.)
8 1329 Klüft, Carolina  SWE 13.28  
(746 Pts.)
9 1096 Collonvillé, Marie  FRA 12.77  
(712 Pts.)
10 1076 Peinado, María  ESP 12.22  
(676 Pts.)
11 1153 Tonn, Claudia  GER 11.82  
(649 Pts.)
SB
12 1108 Passe-Coutrin, Francine  FRA 11.29  
(614 Pts.)
SB
13 1081 Balta, Ksenja  EST 10.94  
(591 Pts.)
SB
14 1067 Kungurova, Olga  ESP 10.90  
(589 Pts.)
  1267 Gordeyeva, Tatyana  RUS DNS
 
Pentathlon Group A Long Jump W Startlist
Start Bib Athlete Nation    
1 1130 Sotherton, Kelly  GBR
2 1076 Peinado, María  ESP
3 1108 Passe-Coutrin, Francine  FRA
4 1211 Hoos, Laurien  NED
5 1267 Gordeyeva, Tatyana  RUS
6 1067 Kungurova, Olga  ESP
7 1081 Balta, Ksenja  EST
 
Pentathlon Group B Long Jump W Startlist
Start Bib Athlete Nation    
1 1153 Tonn, Claudia  GER
2 1026 Yepimashka, Vera  BLR
3 1329 Klüft, Carolina  SWE
4 1096 Collonvillé, Marie  FRA
5 1337 Dobrynska, Natalya  UKR
6 1146 Kesselschläger, Sonja  GER
7 1213 Ruckstuhl, Karin  NED
8 1230 Tyminska, Karolina  POL
 
Final Final
Rank Bib Athlete Nation Result  
1 1329 Klüft, Carolina  SWE 2978  
2 1337 Dobrynska, Natalya  UKR 2957  
3 1026 Yepimashka, Vera  BLR 2911  
4 1146 Kesselschläger, Sonja  GER 2837  
5 1130 Sotherton, Kelly  GBR 2832  
6 1211 Hoos, Laurien  NED 2790  
7 1096 Collonvillé, Marie  FRA 2762  
8 1213 Ruckstuhl, Karin  NED 2760  
9 1230 Tyminska, Karolina  POL 2543  
10 1153 Tonn, Claudia  GER 2512  
11 1108 Passe-Coutrin, Francine  FRA 2497  
12 1076 Peinado, María  ESP 2442  
13 1067 Kungurova, Olga  ESP 2282  
14 1081 Balta, Ksenja  EST 1966  
  1267 Gordeyeva, Tatyana  RUS aufg.
 
Final Results
Rank Bib Athlete NAT Points
60H HJ SP LJ 800m
1 1329 Klüft, Carolina  SWE 2978    
8.19
1086(1)
 
1.93
1145(1)
2231(1)
13.28
746(8)
2978(1)
 
 
0
 
2 1337 Dobrynska, Natalya  UKR 2957    
8.42
1035(4)
 
1.84
1029(4)
2064(3)
15.48
893(2)
2957(2)
 
 
0
 
3 1026 Yepimashka, Vera  BLR 2911    
8.60
995(8)
 
1.75
916(1)
1911(8)
17.07
1000(1)
2911(3)
 
 
0
 
4 1146 Kesselschläger, Sonja  GER 2837    
8.40
1039(2)
 
1.84
1029(3)
2068(2)
13.62
769(5)
2837(4)
 
 
0
 
5 1130 Sotherton, Kelly  GBR 2832    
8.43
1032(5)
 
1.81
991(5)
2023(5)
14.22
809(4)
2832(5)
 
 
0
 
6 1211 Hoos, Laurien  NED 2790    
8.40
1039(3)
 
1.75
916(1)
1955(7)
14.61
835(3)
2790(6)
 
 
0
 
7 1096 Collonvillé, Marie  FRA 2762    
8.48
1021(6)
 
1.84
1029(2)
2050(4)
12.77
712(9)
2762(7)
 
 
0
 
8 1213 Ruckstuhl, Karin  NED 2760    
8.49
1019(7)
 
1.81
991(6)
2010(6)
13.34
750(7)
2760(8)
 
 
0
 
9 1230 Tyminska, Karolina  POL 2543    
8.84
944(4)
 
1.69
842(4)
1786(11)
13.45
757(6)
2543(9)
 
 
0
 
10 1153 Tonn, Claudia  GER 2512    
8.65
984(2)
 
1.72
879(7)
1863(10)
11.82
649(11)
2512(10)
 
 
0
 
11 1108 Passe-Coutrin, Francine  FRA 2497    
8.73
967(3)
 
1.75
916(3)
1883(9)
11.29
614(12)
2497(11)
 
 
0
 
12 1076 Peinado, María  ESP 2442    
8.60
995(1)
 
1.63
771(6)
1766(12)
12.22
676(10)
2442(12)
 
 
0
 
13 1067 Kungurova, Olga  ESP 2282    
8.94
922(5)
 
1.63
771(5)
1693(13)
10.90
589(14)
2282(13)
 
 
0
 
14 1081 Balta, Ksenja  EST 1966    
10.60
604(6)
 
1.63
771(7)
1375(14)
10.94
591(13)
1966(14)
 
 
0
 
  1267 Gordeyeva, Tatyana  RUS aufg.
aufg. DNS DNS  
 
0