Найсильнiшi легкоатлети

15

Списки найсильнiших легкоатлетiв у 2006 роцi станом на 15 травня

World Outdoor Lists 2006 
As May, 15
Men
 
100 Metres
WR 9.76* Justin Gatlin USA Doha, 12 05 2006
 
9.76    1.7     Justin Gatlin          USA     1982    1 Doha         12 05 
9.84    1.7     Olusoji A. Fasuba      NGR     1984    2 Doha         12 05
9.95    -0.6    Asafa Powell           JAM     1982    1r1 Kingston   06 05
10.04A  1.9     Churandy Martina       AHO     1984    1r1  El Paso   15 04
10.04   1.6     Jason Smoots           USA     1980    1r3 Modesto    06 05 
10.08   1.7     Shawn Crawford         USA     1978    3  Doha         12 05
10.10   1.7     Terrence Trammell      USA     1978    4  Doha         12 05
10.11   1.4     Abidemi Omole          USA     1985    1r1  Knoxville 14 04
10.12   1.5     Xavier Carter          USA     1985    1r1Baton Rouge 22 04
10.12   1.7     Anson Henry            CAN     1979    5  Doha        12 05
10.13   1.7     Francis Obikwelu       POR     1978    6   Doha       12 05
10.14          Uchenna Emedolu        NGR     1976    2    Abuja     11 02 
10.14   1.2     DaBryan Blanton        USA     1984    1r5  Fort Worth 22 04
10.15   -0.6    Marc Burns             TRI     1983    1sf1 Melbourne 20 03 
 
200 Metres 
WR 19.32  Michael Johnson USA Atlanta, GA, 01 08 1996
 
20.08   1.5     Usain Bolt             JAM     1986    1Fort-de-France 29 04
20.12   1.3     Tyson Gay              USA     1982    2 Kingston     06 05
20.13   -0.7    Xavier Carter          USA     1985    1r1 Coral Gables15 04
20.23   1.7     LaShawn Merritt        USA     1986    1Inv    Walnut  15 04 
20.27A  1.7     Churandy Martina       AHO     1984    1r1     El Paso 15 04 
20.31   1.7     Chris Berrian          USA     1983    2Inv    Walnut  15 04
20.37   1.3     Jeremy Wariner         USA     1984    1r10 Arlington 01 04
20.45   0.4     Daniel Batman          AUS     1981    1h1 Sydney     15 01 
20.47   0.5     Omar Brown             JAM     1982    1   Melbourne  23 03 
20.47   0.5     Stйphane Buckland      MRI     1977    2   Melbourne  23 03 
20.47   1.3     Yhann Plummer          JAM     1983    1r1 Houston    06 05
20.48   0.6     Christopher Williams   JAM     1972    1qf1 Melbourne 22 03 
20.48   1.2     Leonard Scott          USA     1980    1 Lawrence     22 04
20.48   1.4     Shinji Takahira         JPN     1984    1  Osaka       06 05
20.49   -1.5    Patrick Johnson        AUS     1972    1    Sydney    05 02 
 
400 Metres 
WR 43.18  Michael Johnson USA Sevilla, 26 08 1999
 
44.12   Jeremy Wariner         USA     1984    1r2     Waco            22 04
44.67   LaShawn Merritt         USA     1986    1       Kingston       06 05
44.73   John Steffensen         AUS     1982    1       Melbourne      22 03 
44.88   Darold Williamson      USA     1983    2r2     Waco           22 04 
44.89   Andrew Rock            USA     1982    2       Kingston       06 05
44.90   Jermaine Gonzales      JAM     1984    3       Kingston       06 05
44.99   James Godday           NGR     1984    1       Abuja           11 02 
45.06   Clinton Hill           AUS     1980    1r1     Canberra       26 01 
 
800 Metres 
WR 1:41.11  Wilson Kipketer DEN Kцln, 24 08 1997
 
1:44.79 Mohammad K Al-Azemi    KUW     1982    1r2     Doha            12 05 
1:44.85 Wilfred Bungei         KEN     1980    1r1     Doha            12 05
1:44.88 Khadevis Robinson      USA     1976    1Inv    Walnut          15 04
1:45.15 Mohammed Al Salhi      KSA     1986    2r1     Doha            12 05
1:45.6A Ismael Kombich         KEN     1985    1       Nairobi         07 01 
1:45.64 Amine Laalou           MAR     1982    3r1     Doha            12 05
1:45.88 Alex Kipchirchir       KEN     1984    1       Melbourne      23 03 
 
1500 Metres 
WR 3:26.00  Hicham El Guerrouj MAR Roma, 14 07 1998
 
3:34.29 Alex Kipchirchir       KEN     1984    1       Doha            12 05 
3:36.14 Belal Mansoor Ali      BRN     1988    2       Doha            12 05 
3:36.49 Suleiman Kipses SimotwoKEN     1980    3       Doha            12 05
3:37.90 Rui Silva              POR    1977    4       Doha            12 05
3:38.02 Craig Mottram          AUS     1980    1h2     Melbourne      24 03 
3:38.31 Mark Fountain          AUS     1982    2h2     Melbourne      24 03 
        
5000 Metres 
WR 12:37.35  Kenenisa Bekele ETH Hengelo, 31 05 2004
 
12:56.41       Augustine Kiprono Choge KEN    1987    1 Melbourne    20 03 
12:58.19       Craig Mottram          AUS     1980    2 Melbourne    20 03 
13:05.30       Benjamin Limo          KEN     1974    3 Melbourne    20 03 
13:05.55       Martin Irungu Mathathi KEN     1985    1 Osaka         06 05
13:05.89       Joseph Ebuya           KEN     1987    4 Melbourne    20 03
13:12.26       James Mwangi Murigi    KEN     1986    2 Osaka         06 05
13:12.76       Fabiano Joseph Naasi   TAN     1985    5 Melbourne    20 03 
 
10.000 Metres 
WR 26:17.53  Kenenisa Bekele ETH Bruxelles, 26 08 2005
 
27:10.51       Martin Irungu Mathathi KEN     1985    1 Kobe          23 04
27:34.72       Alan Webb              USA     1983    1r1 Palo Alto  30 04
27:35.65       Dathan Ritzenhein      USA     1982    2r1 Palo Alto  30 04
27:37.30       Josephat Muchiri NdambiriKEN   1985    2  Kobe         23 04 
27:37.74       Anthony Famiglietti    USA     1978    3r1 Palo Alto  30 04
27:46.90       James Mwangi Murigi    KEN     1986    3  Kobe         23 04 
27:49.23       John Kariuki           KEN     1986    4  Kobe         23 04
27:50.99       Boniface Kiprop        UGA     1985    1 Melbourne    25 03 
27:51.16       Geoffrey Siele KipngenoKEN     1984    2 Melbourne    25 03 
27:51.53       Samuel Muturi          KEN     1986    5 Kobe          23 04
27:51.99       Fabiano Joseph Naasi   TAN     1985    3 Melbourne    25 03 
27:52.36       Paul Langat            KEN     1982    4 Melbourne    25 03   
 
 
Marathon 
WR 2:04:55  Paul Tergat KEN Berlin, 28 09 2003
 
2:06:38  Sammy Korir           KEN     1971    1       Rotterdam      09 04
2:06:39  Felix Limo            KEN     1980    1       London         23 04 
2:06:41  Martin Lel            KEN     1978    2       London          23 04
2:06:44  Paul Kiprop Kirui     KEN     1980    2       Rotterdam      09 04 
2:06:52  Charles Kibiwott      KEN     1974    3       Rotterdam      09 04 
2:06:52  Julio Rey             ESP     1972    1       Hamburg        23 04 
2:06:55  Hendrick Ramaala      RSA     1972    3       London          23 04 
2:07:04  Khalid Khannouchi     USA     1971    4       London         23 04 
2:07:14  Robert Kipkoech CheruiyotKEN  1978    1       Boston         16 04 
2:07:22  Stefano Baldini       ITA     1971    5       London         23 04 
2:07:34  Rodgers Rop           KEN     1976    6       London         23 04 
2:07:37  Robert Cheboror       KEN     1978    2       Hamburg        23 04 
2:07:59  Hicham Chatt          MAR     1969    7       London         23 04
2:08:03  Gashaw Melese         ETH     1978    1       Paris          09 04
2:08:21  Benjamin Maiyo        KEN     1978    2       Boston         16 04
2:08:38  David Mandago KipkorirKEN     1974    1       Roma           26 03 
2:08:45  Jaouad Gharib         MAR     1972    8       London         23 04
2:08:38  David Mandago KipkorirKEN     1974    1       Roma            26 03 
2:08:46  Dejene Birhanu        ETH     1980    4       Rotterdam      09 04 
2:08:51  Kiprotich Kenei       KEN     1978    2       Paris          09 04 
2:08:52  Bernard Barmasai      KEN     1974    3       Paris          09 04 
2:08:55  Luнs Jesus            POR     1968    4       Paris          09 04
2:08:58  Ambesse Tolossa       ETH     1977    1       Tokyo           12 02 
2:08:58  David Lagat           KEN     1980    5       Paris          09 04 
2:09:05  Haile Gebrselassie    ETH     1973    9       London         23 04
2:09:11  Youssef Galmin        MAR     1978    6       Paris          09 04
2:09:15  Josй Rнos             ESP     1974    1      Otsu            05 03 
2:09:15  Jackson Koech         KEN     1978    5       Rotterdam      09 04 
2:09:25  James Rotich          KEN     1980    3       Hamburg        23 04
2:09:26  Salim Kipsang         KEN     1979    6       Rotterdam      09 04
2:09:30  Daniele Caimmi         ITA     1972    2       Roma            26 03 
 
3000 Metres Steeplechase
WR 7:53.63  Saif Saaeed Shaheen QAT Bruxelles, 03 09 2004
 
8:18.17 Ezekiel Kemboi         KEN     1982    1       Melbourne      24 03 
8:19.38 Wesley Kiprotich       KEN     1979    2       Melbourne      24 03
8:19.82 Reuben Kosgei          KEN     1979    3       Melbourne      24 03 
 
110 Metres Hurdles 
WR 12.91  Colin Jackson GBR Stuttgart, 20 08 1993
WR 12.91  Xiang Liu CHN Athнna, 27 08 2004
 
13.22   1.2     Terrence TrammellUSA   1978    1     Fort-de-France   29 04
13.22   1.2     Xiang Liu      CHN     1983    1       Osaka           06 05
13.26   -1.1    Maurice Wignall  JAM    1976    1     Melbourne         21 03
13.30   0.4     Joel Brown     USA     1980    1       Kingston       06 05 
13.31   0.4     David Payne    USA     1982    2       Kingston       06 05
13.33   1.6     Aries Merritt  USA     1985    1r1     Atlanta        01 04
13.34   0.4     Robby Hughes   USA     1978    3       Kingston       06 05
13.38   0.7     Aubrey Herring USA     1978    1r1     Modesto        06 05 
13.39   0.4     Ron Bramlett   USA     1979    4       Kingston       06 05 
13.40   0.7     Ryan Wilson    USA     1980    2r1     Modesto         06 05
13.44   0.7     Chris Baillie  GBR     1981    1h1     Melbourne      21 03 
13.47   1.2     Allen Johnson  USA     1971    2r1     Baie Mahault   01 05  13.49   1.2     Ladji Doucourй FRA     1983    1Inv    Austin          08 04
 
 
400 Metres Hurdles 
WR 46.78  Kevin Young USA Barcelona, 06 08 1992
 
47.60          Bershawn JacksonUSA    1983    1       Osaka           06 05 
47.82          Periklнs Iakovбkis GRE 1979    2       Osaka           06 05 
47.93          Kenji Narisako JPN     1984    3       Osaka           06 05
48.05          L.J. van Zyl   RSA     1985    1       Melbourne      23 03 
48.16          James Carter   USA     1978    4       Osaka           06 05
48.23          Alwyn Myburgh  RSA     1980    2       Melbourne      23 03 
48.59          Kemel Thompson JAM     1974    1       Melbourne      09 03 
48.70          Micheal Tinsley USA     1984    1Uni    Austin          08 04
48.74          Pieter de VilliersRSA  1982    2       Port Elizabeth 11 02 
 
High Jump 
WR 2.45  Javier Sotomayor CUB Salamanca, 27 07 1993
 
2.30           Vнctor Moya    CUB     1982    1       La Habana      03 02 
2.30           Jesse Williams USA     1983    1       Walnut, CA     15 04
2.30           Jessй de Lima  BRA     1981    1       Porto Alegre   07 05
2.28           Germaine Mason JAM     1983    1       Austin          25 03 
2.28           Dusty Jonas    USA     1986    1       Lawrence       22 04
 
Pole Vault 
WR 6.14  Sergey Bubka UKR Sestriere, 31 07 1994
 
5.91           Steven Hooker  AUS     1982    1       Melbourne      04 03 
5.85           Paul Burgess   AUS     1979    1       Perth           21 01 
5.79           Tommy Skipper  USA     1984    1       Eugene          18 03
5.75           Toby Stevenson USA     1976    1c1     Modesto         06 05
5.70           Dmitri Markov  AUS     1975    3       Sydney          05 02 
 
Long Jump 
WR 8.95  Mike Powell USA Tokyo, 30 08 1991
 
8.36    1.3     Walter Davis   USA     1979    1       Fort-de-France 29 04
8.34    1.0     Ibrahim Camejo CUB     1982    1       La Habana      24 02
8.33    1.6     Brian Johnson  USA     1980    2       Fort-de-France 29 04
8.29    1.2     Irving Saladino  PAN    1983    1       Sгo Paulo      18 02 
8.21    1.8     Mohamed Salman Al-KhuwalidiKSA 19811   Qatif           26 04
8.20    0.2     Ignisious Gaisah GHA   1983    1       Melbourne      22 03 
8.17    0.2     Gable GarenamotseBOT   1977    2       Melbourne      22 03
8.17    0.5     Xiaoyi Zhang   CHN     1989    1       Chongqing      23 04
8.16    1.8     Salim Sdiri    FRA     1978    3       Fort-de-France 29 04
8.15    0.8     Issam Nima     ALG     1979    1       Dakar          29 04
 
Triple Jump 
WR 18.29  Jonathan Edwards GBR Gцteborg, 07 08 1995
 
17.63   1.0     Yoandri Betanzos       CUB     1982    1       La Habana 04 02
17.62   1.4     Walter Davis           USA     1979    1  Baie Mahault 01 05
17.45   0.2     Phillips Idowu         GBR     1978    1       Melbourne 25 03 
17.21   1.8     Aarik Wilson           USA     1982    2  Baie Mahault 01 05
17.20   0.6     Jadel Gregуrio         BRA     1980    2       Doha    12 05
17.19   1.0     Alexis Copello         CUB     1985           La Habana 04 02 
17.10   1.8     Aarik Wilson           USA     1982    1       Walnut  15 04
17.02   1.3     Allen Simms            PUR     1982    –       Los Angeles25 03
 
Shot Put 
WR 23.12  Randy Barnes USA Westwood, CA, 20 05 1990
 
22.10   Christian Cantwell     USA     1980    1       Des Moines     29 04
21.28   Adam Nelson            USA     1975    1       Dakar           29 04
21.18   Reese Hoffa            USA     1977    1       Athens         22 04
21.06A  Janus Robberts         RSA     1979    1       Pretoria       27 01 
20.61   Andrei Mikhnevich      BLR     1976    1c2     Tel Aviv       19 03 
20.53   Jamie Beyer            USA     1976    1       San Diego      18 03
20.51   Garrett Johnson         USA     1984    1       Tallahassee    04 03